WordPress Form Builders Frontend Asset Comparison

#PluginCSS (KB)JS (KB)Total (KB)
1Contact Form 714216
2Fluent Forms141832
3Formidable Form7926105
4FormCraft5354107
5WP Forms3775112
6Happy Forms19107126
7Gravity Forms13235167
8Ninja Form13969208
9weForms90270360
10Advanced Forms + ACF Pro117392509
11Caldera112428540
12Forminator8244921316

*Lower assets is better for sites

** Data Source: Supa Mike in Official Oxygen User Group

Is WP Fluent Forms really that good?

It definitely is! Let’s have a look at what the form builder plugins have to offer.

Features
Input Fields30+20+25+40+20+
Pre-built Templatescheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Conditional Logiccheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Slackcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Export-importcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Multicolumn Layoutcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Multi-step formcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
File Uploadcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Form Submission by Ajaxcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Anti Spamcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
Repeat Fieldcheckremoveremoveremovecheck
Checkable grid checkremoveremoveremoveremove
Custom CSS Editorcheckremovecheckcheckcheck
Front-end Editingremovecheckcheckremoveremove
Built-in Visual Reporting (Charts, Graph)checkcheckremoveremovecheck
Mask Inputcheckremoveremovecheckcheck
AWeberremovecheckcheckcheckcheck
Country List Fieldcheckremoveremoveremovecheck
Zapiercheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
MailChimpcheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
HubSpotcheckremovecheckcheckcheck
ActiveCampaigncheckcheckcheckcheckcheck
CampaignMonitorcheckremovecheckcheckcheck
ConstantContactcheckremovecheckcheckcheck
ConvertKitcheckcheckcheckremovecheck
GetResponsecheckremovecheckcheckcheck
iContactcheckremovecheckcheckcheck
MooSendcheckremoveremoveremoveremove
WebHookcheckremovecheckcheckremove
MailerLitecheckremoveremovecheckcheck
Twiliocheckremovecheckcheckcheck
CRM/Marketingcheckremovecheckcheckcheck

Additional paid Add-ons.
3rd-party Add-ons

Early-bird Offer

50% Off

Regular Price: $298

New Price: $149

★★★★★ 12 Reviews

All the features you need to create beautiful forms with a one-of-a-kind Visual Reporting Tool